Rankings
Stage | Ranking | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 54 | - | - | 26 | - |
2 | 140 | 50 | - | - | 24 | - |
3 | 167 | 118 | - | - | 42 | - |
4 | 63 | 109 | - | - | 35 | - |
5 | 4 | 102 | 16 | - | 32 | - |
6 | 165 | 139 | 19 | - | 42 | - |
7 | 160 | 159 | 26 | - | 52 | - |
8 | 160 | 160 | 32 | - | 52 | - |
9 | 106 | 159 | 38 | - | 52 | - |
10 | 116 | 157 | 39 | - | 51 | - |
11 | 149 | 156 | 44 | - | 51 | - |
12 | 7 | 155 | 26 | - | 50 | - |
13 | 134 | 155 | 25 | - | 50 | - |
14 | 121 | 152 | 28 | - | 49 | - |
15 | 137 | 151 | 31 | - | 48 | - |
16 | 132 | 147 | 37 | - | 45 | - |
17 | 139 | 146 | 39 | - | 45 | - |
18 | 134 | 147 | 42 | - | 46 | - |
19 | 1 | 146 | 12 | - | 46 | - |
20 | 143 | 145 | 12 | - | 46 | - |
21 | 25 | 144 | 13 | - | 45 | - |
- Intermediate sprint 1
- Stages victory 1
- Victories 14
- Podiums 34
2018. SEG Racing Academy
1er of the first stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Fagagna>Spilimbergo), of the stage 9a of the Giro Next Gen (Conegliano>Valdobbiadene), of the Tr. Città di S. Vendemiano - GP Industria & Commercio
2e of the National Championships Italy MU - Road Race
3e of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Lignano Sabbiadoro>Gorizia)
4e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Drefféac>Châteaubriant), of the first stage of the Giro Next Gen (Riccione>Forlì)
6e of the Gooikse Pijl
8e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Blanc>Cérilly)
10e of the Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo
11e of the ZLM tour
12e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu)
13e of the Circuit Franco-Belge, of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the second stage of the Giro Next Gen (Nonantola>Sestola)
16e of the third stage of the Giro Next Gen (Rio Saliceto>Mornico Al Serio)
2019. SEG Racing Academy
1er of the third stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Uničov), of the European Continental Championships MU - Road Race, of the Entre Brenne et Montmorillonnais, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Ferré>Plurien), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Port-Louis>Guégon), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Bannalec>Quimperlé), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Darnétal>Forges-les-Eaux)
2e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Petite-Forêt>Pecquencourt), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Alençon>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Courseulles-sur-Mer>Le Neubourg)
3e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat)
4e of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Seclin>Bonningues-lès-Calais), of the L'Etoile d'Or, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Tilly-sur-Seulles>Argentan)
5e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Martinvast)
6e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM, of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the A Travers les Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rougé>Le Ferré)
7e of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Cormòns>Trieste), of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
8e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie)
10e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plounévez-Lochrist>Saint-Pol-de-Léon)
15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Caen)
2020. Team Sunweb
1er of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Nagambie>Shepparton)
2e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Bright>Wangaratta)
3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków), of the Race Torquay
5e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Murray Bridge)
6e of the first stage of the Renewi Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis)
10e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda)
14e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the National Championships Italy ME - Road Race
15e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Zabeel Park>Dubai City Walk), of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)
18e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia), of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice)
2021. Team DSM
2e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Santa Pola>La Manga del Mar Menor), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Tardajos>Briviesca), of the second stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Balatonfüred>Nagykanizsa)
3e of the Giro del Veneto, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Belmez>Villanueva de la Serena), of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Tarancón>Albacete)
4e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (El Burgo de Osma>Molina de Aragón)
5e of the Omloop van het Houtland, of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Laredo>Santa Cruz de Bezana)
8e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Tapia>Monforte de Lemos)
10e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Siófok>Kaposvár)
11e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Roa>Aranda de Duero)
12e of the Veneto Classic, of the second stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Caleruega>Burgos)
13e of the Elfstedenronde Brugge
22e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Budapest>Budapest)
2022. Team DSM
1er of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Santarcangelo di Romagna>Reggio Emilia)
3e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Castelnau-Magnoac>Cahors)
5e of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Tayma Hadaj Well>AlUla Old Town), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto), of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Çeşme>İzmir (Karşıyaka)), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sanremo>Cuneo), of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Borgo Valsugana>Treviso), of the Circuit Franco-Belge
6e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Knokke-Heist)
7e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Messina), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Vejle>Sønderborg)
8e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Ras al Khaimah Corniche>Al Marjan Island), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Beringen)
9e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Kaposvár>Balatonfüred)
10e of the fifth stage of the Saudi Tour (AlUla Old Town>AlUla Old Town), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Maarkedal)
11e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Lille>Wallers-Arenberg), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Dunkerque>Calais), of the European Continental Championships ME - Road Race, of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Saint-Etienne)
12e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Paris La Défense>Paris (Champs-Élysées))
13e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Winter Park>Winter Park), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Edremit (Akçay)>Eceabat (57.Alay Şehitliği)), of the Milano - Torino, of the Baloise Belgium Tour
15e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Murlo>Terni)
16e of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Expo 2020 Dubai>Expo 2020 Dubai)
18e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy)
21e of the Saudi Tour
22e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hudayriyat Island>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)
24e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Manisa>Ayvalık)
25e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Rodez>Carcassonne)
2023. Team DSM
1er of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pergine Valsugana>Caorle)
3e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto)
4e of the Le Samyn, of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Roma>Roma)
22e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Port-Valais>Port-Valais)
24e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)
All news of A. Dainese
Alberto Dainese: "I wanted to end my time with DSM in a good way"
"We did a super job. We were looking back to the other sprints to see what we did wrong. And...
15/09 - 17:36 [GMT + 2]Dainese takes his chance
A huge roar and discret tears - Alberto Dainese (DSM-Firmenich) took an emotional win on stage...
15/09 - 17:28 [GMT + 2]Follow us
Get exclusive information about La Vuelta